Is Sour Cream and Chive Flavour Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broad beans (28%) (broad beans, rapeseed oil), green split peas (28%) (green peas, rapeseed oil), edamame SOYA beans (20%), tapioca fibre, sour cream and chives flavour seasoning (5%) (onion powder, vegetable fat powder, yeast extract, salt, garlic powder, acidity regulator: citric acid, black pepper, chives, natural flavourings, rice flour, parsley, rapeseed oil), pumpkin seeds (3%), sunflower seeds (3%), sunflower oil, puffed quinoa (2%), brown linseed. FOR ALLERGENS SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, NUTS, MILK, CELERY, MUSTARD, SESAME AND GLUTEN
Check Sour Cream and Chive Flavour Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream and Chive Flavour Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


