Is Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
47% Potato Flakes, 27% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Extract), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Allergy Advice
Check Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

