Is Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
47% Potato Flakes, 27% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Onion Extract), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Allergy Advice
Check Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

