Is Sour Cream and Onion Twisted Pretzal Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM AND ONION SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED CREAM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, INACTIVATED ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MYRISTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODA.

Check Sour Cream and Onion Twisted Pretzal Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go