No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Sour Cream & Onion Crisps Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), WHEY, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BAKING SODA, YEAST, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GREEN ONIONS, OAT FIBER, LECITHIN, PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM, SUNFLOWER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Sour Cream & Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Sour Cream & Onion Crisps | Spoonful