Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POPCORN, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- skim milk
- cultured buttermilk powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURE), SALT, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POPCORN, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POPCORN, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


