Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy creamy notes and sharp savory bite characterize these thin, crunchy crisps, delivering pronounced flavor and airy crispness. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, frequently shared at gatherings, or paired with dips, reviewers often note consistent seasoning and strong flavor intensity, with varying opinions on saltiness levels, crunch, and aroma.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids
- sour cream
- sour cream & onion flavor
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy creamy notes and sharp savory bite characterize these thin, crunchy crisps, delivering pronounced flavor and airy crispness. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, frequently shared at gatherings, or paired with dips, reviewers often note consistent seasoning and strong flavor intensity, with varying opinions on saltiness levels, crunch, and aroma.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, PALM OIL (VITAMIN E), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVOR (MILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM, BUTTER, SUGAR, PARSLEY, SALT, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT), ONION POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


