Is SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, creamy-savory taste balanced with mild umami notes, delivered on thin, crisp chips that provide a clean crunch. Commonly consumed as a casual snack, party accompaniment, or sandwich side and paired with dips. Reviewers typically praise bold seasoning and consistent crispness, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or strong saltiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whey protein
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, creamy-savory taste balanced with mild umami notes, delivered on thin, crisp chips that provide a clean crunch. Commonly consumed as a casual snack, party accompaniment, or sandwich side and paired with dips. Reviewers typically praise bold seasoning and consistent crispness, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or strong saltiness.
Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL AND CANOLA, CORN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED WHEY, DRIED CANE SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CITRATE.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Slice


