Is Sour cream & onion potato chips, sour cream & onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried cream extract
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- cream cultures
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- whey
dried cream extract
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, or canola oil), whey, sour cream powder (sour cream [cream cultures, lactic acid], cultured nonfat milk solids, citric acid), onion powder, salt, dextrose, sugar, natural flavor, citric acid, parsley, lactic acid, dried cream extract.
Check Sour cream & onion potato chips, sour cream & onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour cream & onion potato chips, sour cream & onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


