Is SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk solids
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COTTONSEED), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, ONION POWDER, WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SALT, LACTOSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST), SALT.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


