Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SPICE, FLAVOR (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATO AND TURMERIC (COLOR)), CITRIC ACID), SALT.

Check Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips | Spoonful