Is Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, corn, and/or cottonseed oil), whey, dextrose, corn syrup solids, salt, onion powder, soybean oil, garlic powder, citric acid, sour cream solids (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), parsley, natural flavor, lactic acid, silicon dioxide. Contains: soy, milk.
Check Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


