Is Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning Powder, 12 Oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- cultured cream
- sour cream solids
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream Solids (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Food Starch-modified, Dehydrated Parsley, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate (Added To Improve Stability), Contains: Milk And Soy , Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustaceans Shellfish And Wheat
Check Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning Powder, 12 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning Powder, 12 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning Powder, 12 Oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


