Is Sour Cream & Onion Sunflower Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Chile Pepper, Garlic, Paprika, Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil, Extractive of Paprika
Check Sour Cream & Onion Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


