Is SOUR GUMMI PINEAPPLES FLAVORED SUMMER CANDY, SOUR GUMMI PINEAPPLES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATINE, GLYCEROL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, PECTINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR GUMMI PINEAPPLES FLAVORED SUMMER CANDY, SOUR GUMMI PINEAPPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR GUMMI PINEAPPLES FLAVORED SUMMER CANDY, SOUR GUMMI PINEAPPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


