Is Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- each flavor has different colors - sour blue raspberry: fd&c blue 1
each flavor has different colors - sour blue raspberry: fd&c blue 1
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Us Grade A Honey, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Each Flavor Has Different Colors - Sour Blue Raspberry: Fd&c Blue 1, Sour Green Apple: Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sour Lemon: Fd&c Yellow 5 & Sour Cherry: Fd&c Red 40
Check Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Sour Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Pursito Brand Variety Pack Set of Honeystix 100 Count (25 ea flavor): Sour Blue Raspberry, Sour Green Apple, Sour Lemon & Sour Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


