Is SOUR JEL BURSTS CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, BLUEBERRY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- shellac
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), FUMARIC ACID, ADIPIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, WHITE MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM LACTATE, RED 40, BLUE 1
Check SOUR JEL BURSTS CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, BLUEBERRY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR JEL BURSTS CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, BLUEBERRY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


