Is Sour Neon Gummi Worms Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, corn syrup, sugar), Dextrose, Water, Pork and/or beef gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric acid, Fumaric acid, Malic acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Potassium citrate, SOybean oil, Titanium dioxide, Allura red, Tartrazine, BRilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Sour Neon Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Neon Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


