Is SOUR PATCH FRUITS SOFT CANDY FRUITS FAT FREE12X8.000 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR PATCH FRUITS SOFT CANDY FRUITS FAT FREE12X8.000 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH FRUITS SOFT CANDY FRUITS FAT FREE12X8.000 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


