Is Sour Patch Kids Cola Candy 120g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, starch, gelatine, acid (malic acid), caramelised sugar syrup, concentrated apple juice, acidity regulator (calcium citrates), flavouring, palm oil
Check Sour Patch Kids Cola Candy 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Cola Candy 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


