Is Sour Patch Kids Conversation Hearts Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Anti-caking Agent (oat Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate) Artificial Colors (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Sucralose. Manufactured In A Facility That Process Soy.
Check Sour Patch Kids Conversation Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Conversation Hearts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


