Is Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • vegetable carbon

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Acid (Malic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Curcumin), Concentrated Apple Juice, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Citrates), Flavourings, Palm Oil

Check Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Fruit Mix Sweets 140G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go