Is Sour Patch Kids Hearts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy-then-sweet, fruit-flavored, heart-shaped pieces provide a soft, chewy texture with a grainy sour coating. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, party treat, or movie-night candy, reviewers commonly praise lively flavor and chewiness while noting occasional inconsistencies in sour intensity and packaging freshness. Some buyers mention portion size and value concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert sugar, Corn syrup, Modified corn starch, Contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, Citric acid, Natural and artificial flavor, Red 40.

Check Sour Patch Kids Hearts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go