Is Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy Oat Free?

Description
Peach-flavored soft, chewy candy offers an initial sour coating that yields to a sweet, fruity peach center; texture is pliable and slightly grainy from the sour dust. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls and candy mixes. Reviews praise peach flavor but sometimes mention uneven tartness and clumping.

Description
Peach-flavored soft, chewy candy offers an initial sour coating that yields to a sweet, fruity peach center; texture is pliable and slightly grainy from the sour dust. Commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls and candy mixes. Reviews praise peach flavor but sometimes mention uneven tartness and clumping.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


