Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY EXTREME FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intensely tart then sweet, these soft chews deliver a sharp citrusy burst followed by a milder sugary finish. Soft, pliable texture with a slightly powdery exterior. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared at parties, used during movies or as dessert topping. Reviewers cite strong sour punch and softer chew.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6.

Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY EXTREME FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY EXTREME FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go