Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE24X48 1N Oat Free?

Description
This soft candy delivers a pronounced initial sour tang that transitions to sweet, with a tender, chewy texture. Commonly purchased for trick-or-treating, party bowls, movie snacks, and candy gift bags. Reviewers praise flavor contrast and softness; some note sticky packaging, variable chewiness, and occasional size inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This soft candy delivers a pronounced initial sour tang that transitions to sweet, with a tender, chewy texture. Commonly purchased for trick-or-treating, party bowls, movie snacks, and candy gift bags. Reviewers praise flavor contrast and softness; some note sticky packaging, variable chewiness, and occasional size inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE24X48 1N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE24X48 1N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE24X48 1N is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


