Is SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREECHRISTMAS1X2.62 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1.
Check SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREECHRISTMAS1X2.62 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREECHRISTMAS1X2.62 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREECHRISTMAS1X2.62 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


