Is Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Artificially Flavored Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, citric acid, artificial flavor, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1.

Check Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go