Is Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g Dairy Free?
Description
Soft, chewy candies with an initial tart coating that yields to a strawberry sweetness; texture is slightly firm yielding. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used in baking and candy mixes. Reviews note appealing sour-to-sweet contrast, consistent strawberry flavor, occasional stickiness, and varied opinions on sweetness intensity.
Description
Soft, chewy candies with an initial tart coating that yields to a strawberry sweetness; texture is slightly firm yielding. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used in baking and candy mixes. Reviews note appealing sour-to-sweet contrast, consistent strawberry flavor, occasional stickiness, and varied opinions on sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, starch, acids (citric acid, tartaric acid), colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, vegetable carbon), flavouring, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)
Check Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Sweets Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


