Is Sour Patch Kids Tropical Artificially Flavored Soft & Chewy Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors combine with a soft, chewy texture, offering an initial tangy bite followed by sweeter notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, movie-night treat, party candy, or mix-in for desserts. Reviewers often mention consistent chewiness, pronounced artificial fruit taste, and appeal for children and casual sharing and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors combine with a soft, chewy texture, offering an initial tangy bite followed by sweeter notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, movie-night treat, party candy, or mix-in for desserts. Reviewers often mention consistent chewiness, pronounced artificial fruit taste, and appeal for children and casual sharing and portability.
Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of tartaric acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide (for color), yellow 6, red 40, blue 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Tropical Artificially Flavored Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Tropical Artificially Flavored Soft & Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


