Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


