Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of citric acid, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright watermelon flavor delivers an initial tart bite followed by a sweet finish, with a soft, chewy interior and lightly sugar-coated exterior. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, used as movie-night candy, or added to candy dishes; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, and convenient resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soft & Chewy Candy is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go