Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Sweets Bag 130g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright watermelon-flavored gummy candies deliver an initial tart bite followed by a sweeter finish, combining a soft, chewy texture with a slightly sugary coating. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie-night candy; reviewers note consistent flavor and chewiness, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, starch, acids (citric acid, tartaric acid), colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, vegetable carbon), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavouring

Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Sweets Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Sweets Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTartFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go