Is Sour Patch Watermelon, Sour Patch Kids, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candies, 2 Oz., 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Patch Kids: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1,Swedish Fish: Sugar, White Mineral Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax,sour Patch Watermelon: Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1
Check Sour Patch Watermelon, Sour Patch Kids, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candies, 2 Oz., 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Watermelon, Sour Patch Kids, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candies, 2 Oz., 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Patch Watermelon, Sour Patch Kids, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candies, 2 Oz., 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


