Is Sour Power Cotton Candy Belts Candy 1 Pound (16 Oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose -Fructose Syrup, Wheat, Flour, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols), Curcumin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide)
Check Sour Power Cotton Candy Belts Candy 1 Pound (16 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Power Cotton Candy Belts Candy 1 Pound (16 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Power Cotton Candy Belts Candy 1 Pound (16 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


