Is SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40 LAKE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY PUREE [SEEDLESS], SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.

Check SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go