Is Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Food Starch Modified, Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Colors Added Blue 1, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Red 40

Check Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go