Is Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Anti Sticking Agent (vegetable Oil, Mono And Diglycerides And Confectioners Glaze), Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric And Spirulina Extract (color), Gelatin And Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt
Calypso Ocean Blue Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


