Is Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Anti Sticking Agent (vegetable Oil, Mono And Diglycerides And Confectioners Glaze), Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric And Spirulina Extract (color), Gelatin And Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt
Calypso Ocean Blue Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


