Is Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Anti Sticking Agent (vegetable Oil, Mono And Diglycerides And Confectioners Glaze), Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric And Spirulina Extract (color), Gelatin And Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Filled Straws Blue Raz Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Sour Patch Kids Blue Raspberrt
Calypso Ocean Blue Lemonade - 16 fl oz Glass Bottle
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


