Is Sour Puss Raspberry Liquor 1.14L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavour
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GLYCERIN, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOUR.
Check Sour Puss Raspberry Liquor 1.14L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Puss Raspberry Liquor 1.14L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
Drinking


