Is Sour Skittles Pop'd Vegan?

Description
Compact, bite-sized pieces deliver bright, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced sour finish and an airy, crunchy pop texture. Shoppers report satisfying snap and bold sour intensity. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at parties, adding to candy mixes, or topping desserts and ice cream for extra tart contrast overall.

Description
Compact, bite-sized pieces deliver bright, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced sour finish and an airy, crunchy pop texture. Shoppers report satisfying snap and bold sour intensity. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at parties, adding to candy mixes, or topping desserts and ice cream for extra tart contrast overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Colors (includes Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax.
Check Sour Skittles Pop'd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Skittles Pop'd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


