Is Sour Teezers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugars), Modified potato starch, Water, Gelatin, Acids (malic acid, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium malates), Natural and artificial flavours, Gum arabic, Colours (tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, brilliant blue FCF).

Check Sour Teezers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go