Is Sour Watermelon Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 40 Lake
Check Sour Watermelon Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Watermelon Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Watermelon Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Powder


