Is Sour Worms Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (from Corn), Sugar (from Beets), Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Pectin (derived From Fruits), Titanium Dioxide (color), Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Yellow #6, Fd&c Blue #1. Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, And Milk Products.
Check Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


