Is Source Naturals Beta Sitosterol Mega Strength -- 375 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- stearic acid magnesium stearate
- as dibasic calcium phosphate
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium (As Dibasic Calcium Phosphate), Beta-sitosterol, Campesterol, Stigmasterol, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Stearic Acid Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Source Naturals Beta Sitosterol Mega Strength -- 375 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Beta Sitosterol Mega Strength -- 375 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals Beta Sitosterol Mega Strength -- 375 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


