Is Source Naturals Calm Thoughts™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • N-acetyl l-tyrosine
  • dibasic calcium phosphate
  • magnesium stearate
  • +1 more

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stearic Acid , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Acacia Gum , Modified Cellulose Gum , Colloidal Silicon Dioxide , Magnesium Stearate , Gaba , N-acetyl L-tyrosine , Eleuthero Root , Taurine , Bacopa Leaf Extract , Lemon Balm Aerial Parts , Relora , L-Theanine , Valerian Root , St Johns Wort Leaf , St Johns Wort Flower Extract , Ginger Root , Liorice Root Extract , Ginkgo Bilboba Leaf Extract , Schisandra Fruit .

Check Source Naturals Calm Thoughts™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals Calm Thoughts™ is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go