Is Source Naturals CCM Calcium™ -- 300 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Acacia Gum, Modified Cellulose Gum, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals CCM Calcium™ -- 300 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals CCM Calcium™ -- 300 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals CCM Calcium™ -- 300 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


