Is Source Naturals Melatonin Sublingual Peppermint -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- natural peppermint flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Mannitol, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid
Check Source Naturals Melatonin Sublingual Peppermint -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Melatonin Sublingual Peppermint -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz.
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals Melatonin Sublingual Peppermint -- 5 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


