Is Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • dibasic calcium phosphate
  • stearic acid
  • taurine
  • +2 more

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A , Vitamin D3 , Sodium , Rhodiola Root Extract , Ashwagandha Root Extract , Gotu Kola Aerial Parts Extract , Asian Ginseng Root Extract , Green Tea Leaf Extract , N-acetyl Cysteine , L-Theanine , Turmeric Rhizome Extract , N-acetyl L-tyrosine , Dmae , Ginkgo Leaf Extract , Taurine , Holy Basil Leaf Extract , Schisandra Fruit , Natural Trans Resveratrol , Eleuthero Root Extract , Vinpocetine , Lutein , Zeaxanthin , Huperzine A , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Modified Cellulose Gum , Magnesium Stearate and Silica .

Check Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDenseDry
Commonly used for
On The Go